PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data

We undertake that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the parsec.cloud site, comply with the general data protection regulations (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act.

This Policy informs you about how SCILLE, its subcontractors and possible partners process your personal data.

This Policy is particularly applicable to customers and users of SCILLE offers and services. It may be supplemented by specific information brought to the attention of the user, relating to a particular offer or service.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small computer file, a tracer, deposited and read for example when consulting a website.

The use of these tools is subject to your consent since they are not strictly necessary for the operation of the site concerned.

What cookies do we use?

 

Cookie Object Type duration Description
tarteaucitron statistics persistent 1 year This cookie stores the authorization to use each of the third-party services.
_gat_gtag_UA_XXX_X statistics persistent 1 minute This cookie stores the authorization to use each of the third-party services.
_gid statistics persistent 1 day This cookie stores the authorization to use each of the third-party services.
_ga statistics persistent 2 years This cookie stores the authorization to use each of the third-party services.

 

 

Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and indicates in particular :

 

Personal data collected within the framework of the services offered on parsec.cloud are processed according to secure protocols and allow SCILLE to manage the requests received in its computer applications.

 

What are your rights

Each individual has the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning them. He can request the portability of the latter. He also has the right to object to the processing carried out or to request its limitation.

Also, it can issue directives on the conservation, deletion or communication of your personal data after your death.

Specific rule for canvassing: any consumer can register for free on an opposition list called "Bloctel" so as not to be solicited by telephone by a professional with whom he has no ongoing contractual relationship. The consumer can register on the site www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail addressed to: Société Opposetel, Service Bloctel, 6, rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 Troyes

 

How to exercise your rights

You can exercise your rights and contact the Personal Data Protection Officer at any time at the addresses below.

For any information or exercise of your rights on the processing of personal data managed by SCILLE, you can contact its data protection officer (DPO) :

If you do not have adequate feedback, you have the option of lodging a complaint with the National Commission for Data Protection (CNIL), the supervisory authority responsible for compliance with obligations relating to personal data. staff in France.

 

Purposes of processing your personal data

SCILLE only processes personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes. SCILLE does not process this data in a way incompatible with these purposes. To this end, the purposes pursued by SCILLE are as follows :

Processing of contact form data

Collection, transmission and recording of data to get in touch with the company

Customer knowledge and site audience statistics

The company SCILLE may use data to better understand its customers or for statistical purposes to analyze the activity of our site and improve the services we offer. We carry out audience measurements, for example we measure the number of page views, the number of site visits, as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.

Sending messages by email

Following the information transmitted and if you did not object, you may receive information and offers from us by electronic communication (email). We measure the opening rate of our electronic mailings in order to best adapt them to your needs.

What data is processed

SCILLE only processes a given data or category of data if it is strictly necessary for the purpose pursued. You can find information on these purposes above.

SCILLE processes the following categories of data :

Who are the recipients of your data?

The data collected is intended for the internal services of the site and its subcontractors

The data processed may finally be transmitted to the competent authorities, at their request, within the framework of legal proceedings, within the framework of judicial research and requests for information from the authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.

Subcontractors

Subcontractor Object Outside UE ?
OVH Hosting of the site and electronic messages No
Google analytics Statistical tools No

 

Is your data processed outside the EU?

The data collected is likely to be processed outside the European Union. In this case, SCILLE takes the necessary measures with its subcontractors and partners to guarantee an adequate level of protection of your data and this in full compliance with the applicable regulations.

If the subcontractors and partners concerned are not members of the Privacy Shield agreement with regard to transfers to the United States of America, or are not located in a country which has legislation considered to offer protection adequate, they will then have previously signed the “standard contractual clauses” of the European Commission or will be subject to binding internal rules approved by the authorities.

How is your data secure

SCILLE ensures that your data is treated securely and confidentially, including when certain operations are carried out by subcontractors. To this end, the appropriate technical and organizational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of personal data concerning you are put in place. These measures are adapted according to the level of sensitivity of the data processed and according to the level of risk presented by the processing or its implementation.

Personal data of minors

The internet user must inform, when creating his account, if he is over 16 years old. Otherwise, he will not be able to order on the SCILLE online site.

 

Data retention period

The administrative useful life (DUA) is the period during which archived documents, data or information must be kept and kept in a condition to be consulted and used, either by those who produced them, or by archives.

You will find below the administrative useful life (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by SCILLE. The DUA covers the period of conservation in active database and internal archives

 

Procedure Object
Processing of contact form data 3 years
Referral to the controller 3 years

 

Modification of the data protection policy

This Personal Data Protection Policy may be subject to change.